Our Alumni

Over 85% of our players who graduate from Beachside go on to play in a College Varsity program. The National Average of high school seniors who go onto play college soccer 6.5 %.

“Our product is positive people.”

Take a look at our 20 years of graduating classes. We applaud of Alumni’s discipline, sacrifice and intergrity in how they’ve developed as people since graduating through Beachside. Our greatest accomplishments are how our athletes and future alumni make an impact on their own lives, the lives of others, and bettering their communities.

We thank you all for your continuous guidance, time, and effort with our current players. You are all always welcome at Beachside, and will always be apart of our Beachside Family.

Reconnect with the Club

Class of 2021
  • Albion Bacaj – Sacred Heart University
  • Phineas Callahan – Dartmouth
  • Yasin Choukri – Manhattan College
  • Patrick DeMaso – Babson College
  • Connor Lawlor – Northeastern
  • Joao Pedro Lima – Dartmouth
  • John Loo – Brandeis
  • Robert Maher – Colorado College
  • Ryan Nguyen – Harvard
  • Ian Whamond – Johns Hopkins University
Class of 2020
  • Liam Coffey – Holy Cross
  • Luke Beiles – Dickinson
  • Gio Calderone – NAVY
  • Laurens ten Cate – Amherst
  • Blake Hylton – Fairleigh Dickinson
  • Sam Lee – Lehigh University
  • Cesar Mendez – University of New Haven
  • Patricio Perez – Yale
  • Attila Sepkin – Holy Cross
  • Kacper Skonieczny – Central CT State University
  • Oliver van Spaendonck – Yale
  • Tom Strandell – Santa Clara
Class of 2019
  • Marcus Blair – Eastern CT State Univ.
  • Killian Byrne – Lipscomb University
  • Zachary Dedrick – Notre Dame
  • Hassane Diakho – Lehigh University
  • Fellipe Dias – Univ. of Bridgeport
  • Efe Elden – Univ. of Rochester
  • Josh Erdos – Univ of Bridgeport
  • Jon Paul Fernandez – Iona College
  • Hidecki Morales – Southern CT State University
  • Franz Muhaj – Western CT State University
  • Ariel Navarro – Purdue Univ. Northwest
  • Cam Pelle – Elon University
  • Diego Rodriguez – Bryant University
  • Fredy Rosales – Dominican College
  • Sergio Silva – RPI
  • Dylan Rock – Salve Regina
  • Axel Whamond – Johns Hopkins University
  • Ryan Winkler – Princeton University
Class of 2018
  • Alex Adjetey – Virginia Tech
  • Payton Blynn – St. Johns University
  • Nico Benalcazar (NYCFC) – Wake Forest
  • Samantha Camacho – Western CT State University
  • Gent Celaj – Boston University
  • Trevor Dalton – University of Rhode Island
  • Vinicius Fernandes – Marshall University
  • Chester Glenn – Carnegie Melon
  • Jon Gomes – Fairfield University
  • Alex Holle – Quinnipiac University
  • Jake Kooyman – Johns Hopkins University
  • Ian Lee – Lafayette College
  • Sean Martin – University of Connecticut
  • Dylan Middlebrook – Villanova University
  • Kaitlyn Price – University of New Haven
  • Itai Rubin – Babson College
  • Lindsay Sanchez – Franklin Pierce University
  • Tyler Shaver – Stanford University
  • Arthur Silva – University of Connecticut
  • Jacob Sinnot – Bentley University
  • Hayden Turk – Gordon College
Class of 2017
  • Austin DaSilva – University of Connecticut
  • William Harned – Tufts University (2-time NCAA Division 3 Champion)
  • Henry Kessler – University of Virginia (MLS Pro, New England Revolution)
  • Djmon Johnson – Syracuse University
  • Ryan McNamara – Fairfield University
  • Ian Richling – Boston University
  • Ryan Ruff – Fairfield University
  • Giuliano Santucci – Marist College
  • Ahdan Tait – University of Virginia
  • Travis Van Brewer – Tufts University (2-time NCAA Divison 3 Champion)
  • Nadav Zarmi – Fairfield University
Class of 2016
  • Joao Avila – Providence College
  • Joao Burti – Iowa Western
  • Aiden Bracken – Denison
  • Detre Bell – University of Connecticut
  • John Denis – Columbia University
  • Liam Duffy – Radford University
  • Umar Farouk Osman – Michigan
  • Valentina Florez – University of Bridgeport
  • Aidan Haas – Fairfield University
  • Tracey Hagan – Davidson College
  • George Kutrubis – University of Connecticut
  • Dan Laranetto – Columbia University
  • Eric Opoku – Bates College
  • Nicholas Petridis – University of Connecticut
  • Gabriella Picano – Pace University
  • Lydia Shaw – Yale University
  • Caner Snover – Elon University
  • Taylor Williams – St. Lawrence University
  • Emmett Witmer – Bucknell University

nd_lads
Beachsiders Sean Dedrick, Kyle Dedrick, Pat Connelly and Jon Gallagher played for Notre Dame, 2015-2016
Class of 2015
  • Daniel Amo – University of California Santa Barbara
  • Francis Atuahene – University of Michigan
  • Sean Dedrick – Notre Dame
  • Steve Demoura – Boston College
  • Nicky Downs – Yale University
  • Jameson Exil – Nichols College
  • Sam Hoffman – Trinity College
  • Michael Kline – St. John’s University
  • Aaron Laranetto – Florida Atlantic University
  • Jordan McNair – Dartmouth
  • Sebastian Mental – California State University at Bakersfield
  • Alex Montano – Stonehill College
  • Luke Nguyen – Amherst College
  • Rashid Nuhu – Fordham University
  • Edward Opoku – University of Virginia
  • Niko Patrk – New York University
  • Xavier Salvador – Franklin and Marshall College
  • Gustavo Sanabria – Wesleyan University
  • Eliot Straus – Franklin and Marshall College
  • Alexi Taliadouros – Colby-Sawyer College
  • Ema Twumasi – Wake Forest
  • Mickey Watson – Loyola (Md.) University
  • Luis Zamora – Denison University
Class of 2014
  • Frankie Agrest – Columbia
  • Emir Celaj – Sacred Heart University
  • Kyle Dedrick – Notre Dame
  • Jonathan Gallagher – Notre Dame (MLS Pro, Atlanta United)
  • Nick Dosky – Hobart
  • Rodrigo Geraldo – Central Connecticut State University
  • Miles Hackett – Rutgers University
  • Ben Highton – Fairfield University
  • Jibri Lawrence-Salaam – Connecticut College
  • Danny McClintock – Embry Riddle University
  • Kyle Macrae – Bentley University
  • Ben Nicholas – University of Connecticut
  • William Pustari – Quinnipiac University
  • Newton Tsang – West Point
  • Hayden Van Brewer – Vassar College
  • Dew Sullivan – Marist College
Class of 2013
  • Alexandra Maciejewski – Gettysburg
  • Amanda Berta – RPI (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
  • Amy Reunert – St. Lawrence
  • Andrew Melitsanopoulos – Manhattan
  • Anna Borea – Fairfield
  • Anna Zukowski – M.I.T.
  • Austin Dachuna – Fairfield
  • Brennan Branca – Columbia
  • Greg Sydor – Elon
  • Harry Birch – Bucknell
  • James Hickok – Dartmouth
  • Jenny Kreps – Chicago
  • Kenny Wilson – Hartwick
  • Kevin Joslyn – Southern Ct. State University
  • Nick Weinstein – Bryant
  • Patrick Connolly – Notre Dame
  • Pieter Zenner – Harvard
  • Rachel McDermott – Union
  • Ryan Gavey – Holy Cross
  • Santiago Muriel – University of Connecticut
  • Stephanie Gittings – Connecticut
  • Tim Frassetto – Holy Cross
  • Tobias Gimand – Trinity
Class of 2012
  • Keith Bond – Yale
  • Marino Patrk – Connecticut College
  • Patrick Figgie – Bucknell
  • Jake Malowitz – Union
  • Kieran Mcquilkin – Washington and Lee
  • Jeff Cohen – Union
  • Jake Leaman – Duke
  • Anna Borea – Fairfield
  • Nicole Rioseco – Amherst
  • Rocco D’Arcangelo – Sienna
  • Taylor McNair – Emory
  • Nicholas Zuniga – University of CT
  • Erick Romero – Bridgeport
  • Alex Tonsberg – Endicott
  • Joshua Abromatis – Southern CT
  • Ben Root – Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Mahmoud Kafel – Sacred Heart
  • Billy Carias – UMass Dartmouth
  • Matt O’Brien – Sienna
Class of 2011
  • Brendan Lesch – Notre Dame
  • David Barna – Harvard
  • Frankie Bergonzi – Colgate
  • Monica Brown – Tufts
  • Greg Gudis – Columbia
  • Reg Jones – Northwestern
  • Tomas Agrest – Pennsylvania
  • Spencer Tanaka – Wesleyan
  • Connor Gavey – Dickinson
  • Gordon Bray – Skidmore
  • Andres Torres – Adelphi
  • Max Grascher – Kenyon
  • Mike DeSantis – Pennsylvania
  • Shannon Moss- Michigan
  • Jake Zuniga – Fairfield
  • Jared Weiss – McGill
  • Brendan Finn – NYU-Poly
  • Andrew Faryniarz – College of Charleston
  • Jose Lara – Fairfield
  • Oliver DeBarros – Kenyon
  • Kristina Caravelli – Mount St. Mary
  • Aleco Petrides – Hartford
  • Michael Flippin – Connecticut
Class of 2010
  • Kofi Agyapong – Wake Forest
  • Scott Brown – Colgate
  • Alan Reiter – North Carolina State
  • Casper Gimand – Fordham
  • Julia Byrne – Connecticut College
  • Michael Matera – Sienna
  • Bucky Arnoff – Muhlenberg
  • James Byer – Colgate
  • Fabio Pereira – Michigan
  • Derick Raabe – Princeton
  • Michael McCarthy – Washington – St. Louis
  • Sal Borea – University of Vermont
  • JD Thomson – Elon College
  • Luca Gimenez – Wake Forest University
  • John Roche – Davidson
  • Christopher Heyn – Elon College
  • Joey Sisca – Central
  • Ian Halter – RPI
  • Bernardo Ulmo – Radford
  • Hector Pommills – New Haven
  • Andre McNair – Trinity
  • Carlos Rojas – Mt. Ida College
Class of 2009
  • Kevin Gavey – Brown(D-I)
  • Robby Bedson – Lafayette (D-I)
  • Tim Quigley – Quinnipiac(D-I)
  • Kevin Maxham – Tufts (D-III)
  • Andrew Meisel – Colby (D-III)
  • Jamie Hahn – Gettysburg (D-III)
  • Andrew Lee – Connecticut College – (D-III)
  • Matt Sedney – Washington U. St Louis (D-III)
  • Ted Moran – Union College (D-III)
  • Graham Christiensen – Connecticut College (D-III)
  • Chris Lyon – St. Michaels (D-III)
  • Adam Liu – Middlebury (D-III)
  • Eric Dias – Western New England (D-III)
Class of 2008
  • Sergio Lara – Fairfield University – (D-I)
  • Pat Marra – St. Anselm College – (D-II)
  • Oscar Brown – Connecticut College – (D-III)
  • Ivan Kukarkin – Connecticut College (D-III)
  • Paul Sanderude – Principia College (D-III)
  • Nick Signoriello – Connecticut College – (D-III)
  • Andrew Lee – Connecticut College – (D-III)
  • Ben Scoville – New York University – (D-III)
  • Anthony Mirafore – Albertus Magnus College – (D-III)
  • Mike DaSilva – Albertus Magnus College – (D-III)
  • Jared Shaner – Ohio Wesleyan – (D-III)
Class of 2007
  • Jeff Leach – Wake Forest University – (D-I)
      (NCAA National Champion)
  • Thomas Gasparinni – Princeton University – (D-I)
  • Dan Hajducky – Fordham University – (D-I)
  • Brendan Lane – Dartmouth College – (D-I)
  • Jack Orr – Boston University – (D-I)
  • Zack Kline – SUNY Ulster – Junior College
  • Jose Corte-Real-Southern Connecticut SU – (D-II)
  • Lewis Corson- Claremont-McKenna College – (D-III)
  • Preston Hirten – Hobart College – (D-III)
  • Brian Conroy – Gettysburg College – (D-III)
  • Alon Trappler – Clarke University – (D-III)
  • Matt Lamb – Mary Washington University – (D-III)
  • Earl Pommills – Mercy College – (D-III)
  • Jeff Swan – Assumption College – (D-III)
Class of 2006
  • Charlie Reiter – Davidson College – (D-I)
  • Ross McGibney – Quinnipiac University – (D-I)
  • Matt Cleveland – Fairfield University – (D-I)
  • Charlie Grover – Fairfield University – (D-I)
  • Valcone Barret – Farleigh Dickinson University – (D-I)
  • Shane Recklett – Quinnipiac University – (D-I)
  • Tanju Kizavul – Quinnipiac University – (D-I)
  • Andrew Kydes – West point – (D-I)
  • Anthony Fraioli – Southern Connecticut – (D-II)
  • Colin Nangle – Middleburg College – (D-III)
      (NCAA National Champion)
  • Case Carpenter – University of Virginia- (D-I)
  • Micah Lamb – Wheaton College – (D-III)
Class of 2005
  • Rahul Arquaz
    Haial Branco, a professional soccer club in Brazil.
  • Tommy Skara – Fairfield University (D-1)
    Professional for NK Zagreb, Croatia 1st division
  • Chris Lane – Villanova University (D-I)
  • Joey Boa – UCONN (D-I)
  • Stephen Cenatiempo – UCONN (D-I)
  • Dan Nuzie – University of Delaware (D-I)
  • Juan Duque – Davidson College (D-I)
  • Marcus Tracy – Wake Forest University (D-I)
      NCAA National Champion, Hermann Trophy winner,
    Professional with Aalborg, Danish 1st Division
  • Sean Milligan – Dartmouth College (D-I)
  • Dean Melitsanopoulos – Brown University (D-I)
  • Matt Leach – Colgate University (D-I)
  • Ben Lake – Northwestern University (D-I)
  • Nick Mentesana – University of Missouri-Rolla (D-III)
  • Brian Miles – Montclair State University (D-III)
  • Chris Meinke – Kenyon College (D-III)
  • Adam Lee – Hamilton College – (D-III)
Classes of 2002-2005
    • Kyle Martino – University of Virginia (D-1),
        MLS Rookie of the Year – Columbus Crew
      US National Team
    • Mike McEntee :  Colgate University (D-I)
    • Lane Carpenter: Connecticut College (D-III), University of Virginia (D-1)
    • Joey Roos :  Boston College (D-I)
    • Jim Wolf:  Lehigh University (D-I)
    • Brock Lagakis – Bucknell University (D-I)
    • James Stewart – Yale University (D-I)
    • Tom Cerabino – Georgetown University (D-I)
    • John Mantia :  Bucknell University (D-I)
    • Alexander Far : Bucknell University (D-I)
    • Mat Killian : Sacred Heart University (D-I)
    • Mark Nizananski – Tampa University – (D-II)
    • Matt Gilman – Southern Connecticut – (D-II)
    • Alex Ostrowski : St. Michael’s College, Winooski, VT (D-II)
    • Philip Russo – Oglethorpe University – (D-III)
    • Paul Melitsanopoulos – Western CT State – (D-III)
    • Ben Visnyei : Ithaca College (D-III)
    • Mike Carey :  Union College (D-III)
    • Mike Trofa :  Wesleyan University, (D-III)
    • Eric Violante – University of Pennsylvania – (D-I)
    • Benny Feilhaber
      Aarhus, Danish 1st Division
      US Men’s National Team (2010 World Cup Team)
      Sporting Kansas City – MLS
    • Ryan Tracy – University of Pennsylvania – (D-I)
    • Micahel Troy – Fairfield University (D-I)
    • Zack Schwarz – Princeton University – (D-I)
    • Carlos Guzman – Fairfield University – (D-I)
    • Marco Antunez – Davidson College – (D-I)
    • Mark Rossi – Temple University (D-I)
    • John Raus – Seton Hall University – (D-I)
        Professional in Poland
    • Jake Rouse – Mary Washington University – (D-III)
    • Derek Miles – Eastern Connecticut – (D-III)
    • David Trofa :  Wesleyan University – (D-III)
    • Jason Alvarez – Bryant College – (D-III)
    • Danny McLane – Skidmore University – (D-III)